Browsing Over 156 Presentations
Sort By
Joint SITC-ESMO Primer in cancer immunotherapy 1
Special session
Q&A and live discussion
Lecture Time
15:30 - 15:47
Speakers
- All Speakers (, Switzerland)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
09.12.2020
Time
14:30 - 15:50
Authors
- All Speakers (, Switzerland)
Joint SITC-ESMO Primer in cancer immunotherapy 1
Special session
Welcome: The cancer immunity cycle
Lecture Time
14:30 - 14:50
Speakers
- Tanja De Gruijl (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
09.12.2020
Time
14:30 - 15:50
Authors
- Tanja De Gruijl (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Joint SITC-ESMO Primer in cancer immunotherapy 1
Special session
Antigen presentation, myeloid cells and cancer immunotherapy
Lecture Time
14:50 - 15:10
Speakers
- Niroshana Anandasabapathy (New York, NY, United States of America)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
09.12.2020
Time
14:30 - 15:50
Authors
- Niroshana Anandasabapathy (New York, NY, United States of America)
Joint SITC-ESMO Primer in cancer immunotherapy 1
Special session
T-cells and cancer immunotherapy
Lecture Time
15:10 - 15:30
Speakers
- Pedro Romero (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
09.12.2020
Time
14:30 - 15:50
Authors
- Pedro Romero (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Joint SITC-ESMO Primer in cancer immunotherapy 2
Special session
Q&A and live discussion
Lecture Time
16:45 - 17:22
Speakers
- All Speakers (, Switzerland)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
09.12.2020
Time
16:05 - 17:25
Authors
- All Speakers (, Switzerland)
Joint SITC-ESMO Primer in cancer immunotherapy 2
Special session
NK cells, innate lymphoid cells and cancer immunotherapy
Lecture Time
16:05 - 16:25
Speakers
- Camilla Jandus (Geneva, Switzerland)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
09.12.2020
Time
16:05 - 17:25
Authors
- Camilla Jandus (Geneva, Switzerland)
Joint SITC-ESMO Primer in cancer immunotherapy 2
Special session
Adoptive cell transfer, TIL and CAR-T
Lecture Time
16:25 - 16:45
Speakers
- Inge Marie Svane (Herlev, Denmark)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
09.12.2020
Time
16:05 - 17:25
Authors
- Inge Marie Svane (Herlev, Denmark)
42 - Open and welcome
Opening session
Invited Speaker
Lecture Time
10:55 - 11:00
Speakers
- All Speakers (, Switzerland)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
10.12.2020
Time
10:55 - 11:00
Authors
- All Speakers (, Switzerland)
4 - Future of adjuvant and neoadjuvant treatment
Educational session
Path CR and MPR as surrogate endpoints for survival endpoint
Lecture Time
11:30 - 11:45
Speakers
- Mark Kockx (Edegem, Belgium)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
10.12.2020
Time
11:00 - 12:20
Authors
- Mark Kockx (Edegem, Belgium)
5 - What’s new in brain tumours?
Educational session
Immunotherapies in brain metastases and leptomeningeal disease: Novel concepts
Lecture Time
11:45 - 12:00
Speakers
- Adrienne Boire (New York, NY, United States of America)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 3
Date
10.12.2020
Time
11:00 - 12:20
Authors
- Adrienne Boire (New York, NY, United States of America)
4 - Future of adjuvant and neoadjuvant treatment
Educational session
Biomarker research from neoadjuvant trials
Lecture Time
11:45 - 12:00
Speakers
- Ignacio Duran (Santander, Spain)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
10.12.2020
Time
11:00 - 12:20
Authors
- Ignacio Duran (Santander, Spain)
4 - Future of adjuvant and neoadjuvant treatment
Educational session
Q&A and live discussion
Lecture Time
12:00 - 12:16
Speakers
- All Speakers (, United States of America)
Session Name
Channel
Channel 1
Date
10.12.2020
Time
11:00 - 12:20
Authors
- All Speakers (, United States of America)