Browsing Over 476 Presentations
Sort By
Controversy session
Introduction and first vote
Lecture Time
17:00 - 17:10
Speakers
- S. Novello (Orbassano, Italy)
Session Name
Room
Auditorium 2
Date
Thu, 30.03.2023
Time
17:00 - 18:00
Authors
- S. Novello (Orbassano, Italy)
Multidisciplinary Tumour Board
Positioning of treatment of the primary tumour
Lecture Time
14:40 - 15:00
Speakers
- S. Jabbour (New Brunswick, United States of America)
Room
Auditorium 1
Date
Wed, 29.03.2023
Time
14:30 - 16:00
Authors
- S. Jabbour (New Brunswick, United States of America)
Special session
Being an informal carer: Overcoming challenges to their own health and quality of life and facilitating the role
Lecture Time
11:50 - 12:10
Speakers
- J. Vicente (Kalmar, Sweden)
Room
Auditorium 15
Date
Fri, 31.03.2023
Time
10:30 - 12:00
Authors
- J. Vicente (Kalmar, Sweden)
AstraZeneca - Screen, test & treat: New horizons in early stage NSCLC management (ID 30)
Industry Satellite Symposium
IO consolidation after CRT for unresectable NSCLC: From clinical trials to real-world practice
Lecture Time
13:53 - 14:08
Speakers
- F. McDonald (London, United Kingdom)
Authors
- F. McDonald (London, United Kingdom)
Session Name
Date
Fri, 31.03.2023
Time
12:45 - 14:15
Room
Auditorium 2
Educational session
Challenges in early phase immunotherapy clinical trial design
Lecture Time
17:40 - 18:00
Speakers
- U. Dafni (Athens, Greece)
Room
Auditorium 4
Date
Fri, 31.03.2023
Time
17:00 - 18:30
Authors
- U. Dafni (Athens, Greece)
Controversy session
Introduction and first vote
Lecture Time
08:00 - 08:10
Speakers
- L. Hendriks (Maastricht, Netherlands)
Room
Auditorium 4
Date
Thu, 30.03.2023
Time
08:00 - 09:00
Authors
- L. Hendriks (Maastricht, Netherlands)
Educational session
Q&A
Lecture Time
11:35 - 11:45
Speakers
- A. Brunelli (Leeds, United Kingdom)
Room
Auditorium 4
Date
Sat, 01.04.2023
Time
10:15 - 11:45
Authors
- A. Brunelli (Leeds, United Kingdom)
Educational session
HER2 alterations: Past, present and future
Lecture Time
12:15 - 12:35
Speakers
- A. Passaro (Milan, Italy)
Session Name
Room
Auditorium 2
Date
Thu, 30.03.2023
Time
11:15 - 12:45
Authors
- A. Passaro (Milan, Italy)
Special session
Establishing a nationwide lung cancer screening programme: The case of Croatia
Lecture Time
08:50 - 09:10
Speakers
- S. Karabatic (Zagreb, Croatia)
Room
Auditorium 15
Date
Fri, 31.03.2023
Time
08:30 - 10:00
Authors
- S. Karabatic (Zagreb, Croatia)
Novocure GmbH - The evolving role of tumor treating fields therapy in thoracic oncology (ID 49)
Industry Satellite Symposium
Panel discussion: Evolving role of TTFields therapy in solid tumors
Lecture Time
13:35 - 14:05
Speakers
- A. F. Hottinger (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Authors
- A. F. Hottinger (Lausanne, Switzerland)
- C. J. Langer (Philadelphia, United States of America)
- A. Dovin (Solna, Sweden)
- J. Sehouli (Berlin, Germany)
Session Name
Date
Fri, 31.03.2023
Time
12:45 - 14:15
Room
Auditorium 4
Special Symposium
Utility of genotyping in monitoring disease evolution and treatment response
Lecture Time
15:30 - 15:50
Speakers
- R. Dziadziuszko (Gdansk, Poland)
Session Name
Room
Auditorium 2
Date
Fri, 31.03.2023
Time
15:10 - 16:40
Authors
- R. Dziadziuszko (Gdansk, Poland)
Mirati Therapeutics, Inc. - New frontiers in the treatment of advanced NSCLC (ID 40)
Industry Satellite Symposium
Chair’s introduction
Lecture Time
11:30 - 11:35
Speakers
- S. Peters (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Authors
- S. Peters (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Date
Wed, 29.03.2023
Time
11:30 - 13:00
Room
Auditorium 2