Molecular pathology and single cell analysis: New technologies coming to practise Workshop

Digital pathology: Emerging technologies in the field

Lecture Time
14:00 - 14:30
Speakers
  • Julien Adam, Villejuif, France, Institut Gustave Roussy
Location
Abbey room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
07.11.2019
Time
14:00 - 17:00
Molecular pathology and single cell analysis: New technologies coming to practise Workshop

Bioinformatics and mathematics to analyse single cell data

Lecture Time
16:30 - 17:00
Speakers
  • Charlotte K. Ng, Bern, Switzerland, University of Bern
Location
Abbey room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
07.11.2019
Time
14:00 - 17:00
Molecular pathology and single cell analysis: New technologies coming to practise Workshop

Coffee break

Lecture Time
15:30 - 16:00
Location
Abbey room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
07.11.2019
Time
14:00 - 17:00
Molecular pathology and single cell analysis: New technologies coming to practise Workshop

How to analyse data from digital pathology

Lecture Time
14:30 - 15:00
Speakers
  • Trevor Graham, London, United Kingdom, Barts Cancer Institute-Queen Mary University of London
Location
Abbey room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
07.11.2019
Time
14:00 - 17:00
Molecular pathology and single cell analysis: New technologies coming to practise Workshop

Basics of single cell sequencing

Lecture Time
16:00 - 16:30
Speakers
  • Florent Ginhoux, Singapore, Singapore, A*STAR - Singapore Immunology Network (SIgN)
Location
Abbey room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
07.11.2019
Time
14:00 - 17:00
Molecular pathology and single cell analysis: New technologies coming to practise Workshop

Mass cytometry: Principles and applications

Lecture Time
15:00 - 15:30
Speakers
  • Sandra Tietscher, Zurich, Switzerland, UZH - University of Zurich - Irchel Campus
Location
Abbey room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
07.11.2019
Time
14:00 - 17:00
Welcome from the Chairs Welcome session

Welcome to MAP 2019

Lecture Time
08:40 - 08:50
Speakers
  • Fabrice André, Villejuif, France, Institut Gustave Roussy
Location
Fleming room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
08.11.2019
Time
08:40 - 08:50
Molecular target/Disease orientation Education session

Sarcoma

Lecture Time
09:50 - 10:10
Speakers
  • Jean-Yves Blay, Lyon, CEDEX, France, Centre Léon Bérard
Location
Fleming room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
08.11.2019
Time
08:50 - 10:20
Molecular target/Disease orientation Education session

Glioblastomas

Lecture Time
09:10 - 09:30
Speakers
  • Roel G. Verhaak, Farmington, United States of America, Jackson Laboratory for Genomic Medicine
Location
Fleming room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
08.11.2019
Time
08:50 - 10:20
Molecular target/Disease orientation Education session

Biliary tract cancer

Lecture Time
09:30 - 09:50
Speakers
  • Lipika Goyal, Boston, United States of America, Massachusetts General Hospital
Location
Fleming room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
08.11.2019
Time
08:50 - 10:20
Molecular target/Disease orientation Education session

Proffered paper presentation I

Lecture Time
10:10 - 10:20
Location
Fleming room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
08.11.2019
Time
08:50 - 10:20
Molecular target/Disease orientation Education session

Pancreatic cancer

Lecture Time
08:50 - 09:10
Speakers
  • Andrew Biankin, Bearsden, United Kingdom, University of Glasgow - Wolfson Wohl Cancer Research Centre - Institute of Cancer Sciences
Location
Fleming room, Queen Elizabeth II Centre, London, United Kingdom
Date
08.11.2019
Time
08:50 - 10:20